Usdan Center for the
Creative and Performing Arts

America's Premier Performing and Visual Arts Day Camp.

2014 Festival Concerts

2014 Concert Calendar

DAILY PERFORMANCES: 12:05 & 12:35 P.M. McKinley Amphitheater

  • Monday, June 30 - Ted Rosenthal Trio
  • Tuesday, July 1 - Limón Dance Company
  • Wednesday, July 2 - SŌ Percussion
  • Thursday, July 3 - Genghis Barbie
  • Monday, July 7 - The Chameleons
  • Tuesday, July 8 - Monica Yunus
  • Wednesday, July 9 - Sybarite 5
  • Thursday, July 10 - Young Choreographers Festival
  • Friday, July 11 - Music Staff Interns In Concert
  • Monday, July 14 - Voices of Broadway
  • Tuesday, July 15 - Melvin Chen
  • Wednesday, July 16 - Jane Monheit
  • Thursday, July 17 - Puppet Kitchen
  • Friday, July 18 - String Orchestra IV
  • Monday, July 21 - Sara Davis Buechner
  • Tuesday, July 22 - Band IV
  • Wednesday, July 23 - Usdan Students
  • Thursday, July 24 - Discovery Chorus (11:00am Matinee)
    Senior Chorus (12:05PM &12:35pm)
  • Friday, July 25 - Junior Chorus
  • Monday, July 28 - Senior Jazz Ensemble
  • Tuesday, July 29 - Usdan Students
  • Wednesday, July 30 - Junior Jazz Ensemble (12:05pm) - Senior Minor Jazz Ensemble (12:35pm)
  • Thursday, July 31 - Usdan Students
  • Friday, August 1 - Jazz & Tap Dance (11:00am Matinee, 12:05pm & 12:35pm)
  • Monday, August 4 - Classical & Folk Guitar
  • Tuesday, August 5 - Usdan Students
  • Wednesday, August 6 - Usdan Students (12:05pm & 12:35pm) - 2014 Gala Concert (evening)
  • Thursday, August 7 - Usdan Students
  • Friday, August 8 - Ballet & Modern Dance ( 11:00AM MATINEE, 12:05pm & 12:35pm)
  • Monday, August 11 - Band II (12:05pm) - Band III (12:35pm)
  • Tuesday, August 12 - Orchestra IV
  • Wednesday, August 13 - Orchestra II (12:05pm) - Orchestra III (12:35pm)
  • Thursday, August 14 - Discovery Theater Review (11:00am Matinee)
    Band IV (12:05pm &12:35pm)
  • Friday, August 15 - Junior Chorus Presents: The Music Man" (10:30am Matinee)
    Junior Chorus Minors (12:05pm) - Senior Chorus (12:35pm)

Musicals and Dramas in the Lemberg Drama Center

  • Wednesday, July 23 - the 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, M24B
    Hillside Theater
  • Friday, July 25 - The Wiz
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, Main
    Lemberg Drama Center
  • Friday, July 25 - Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T4
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T4
    Lucy Moses Amphitheater
  • Tuesday, July 29 - Willy Wonka
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T3
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T3
    Lucy Moses Amphitheater
  • Wednesday, July 30 - Peter & the Starcatcher
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, M24A
    Hillside Theater
  • Friday, August 1 - Legally Blonde
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T1
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T1
    Lucy Moses Amphitheater
  • Tuesday, August 5 - Into the Woods
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, M24C
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, M24C
    Hillside Theater
  • Thursday, August 7 - Freckleface Strawberry
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, M24A
    Hillside Theater
  • Friday, August 8 - Cinderella
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T2
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T2
    Lucy Moses Amphitheater
  • Tuesday, August 12 - The Wiz
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, Main
    Lemberg Drama Center
  • Wednesday, August 13 - Bugsy Malone
    1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T7
    Lucy Moses Amphitheater
  • Wednesday, August 13 - Gypsy
    1:30 P.M. | Repertory Theater
    Lemberg Drama Center
  • Thursday, August 14 - Gypsy
    10:30 A.M. & 1:30 P.M.
    Repertory Theater
    Lemberg Drama Center
  • Friday, August 15 - Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
    10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T5
    Lucy Moses Amphitheater