Usdan Center for the
Creative and Performing Arts
Lose Yourself for a Summer. Find Yourself for a Lifetime.

Connect with
America's Premier Arts Day Camp:

 
2014 Concert
Calendar

DOWNLOAD CONCERT CALENDAR

FESTIVAL CONCERTS

DAILY PERFORMANCES: 12:05 & 12:35 P.M. McKinley Amphitheater

Monday, June 30 - Ted Rosenthal Trio

Tuesday, July 1 - Limón Dance Company

Wednesday, July 2 - SŌ Percussion

Thursday, July 3 - Genghis Barbie

Monday, July 7 - The Chameleons

Tuesday, July 8 - Monica Yunus

Wednesday, July 9 - Sybarite 5

Thursday, July 10 - Young Choreographers Festival

Friday, July 11 - Music Staff Interns In Concert

Monday, July 14 - Voices of Broadway

Tuesday, July 15 - Melvin Chen

Wednesday, July 16 - Jane Monheit

Thursday, July 17 - Puppet Kitchen

Friday, July 18 - String Orchestra IV

Monday, July 21 - Sara Davis Buechner

Tuesday, July 22 - Band IV

Wednesday, July 23 - Usdan Students

Thursday, July 24 - Discovery Chorus (11:00am Matinee)
Senior Chorus (12:05PM &12:35pm)

Friday, July 25 - Junior Chorus

Monday, July 28 - Senior Jazz Ensemble

Tuesday, July 29 - Usdan Students

Wednesday, July 30 - Junior Jazz Ensemble (12:05pm) - Senior Minor Jazz Ensemble (12:35pm)

Thursday, July 31 - Usdan Students

Friday, August 1 - Jazz & Tap Dance (11:00am Matinee, 12:05pm & 12:35pm)

Monday, August 4 - Classical & Folk Guitar

Tuesday, August 5 - Usdan Students

Wednesday, August 6 - Usdan Students (12:05pm & 12:35pm) - 2014 Gala Concert (evening)

Thursday, August 7 - Usdan Students

Friday, August 8 - Ballet & Modern Dance ( 11:00AM MATINEE, 12:05pm & 12:35pm)

Monday, August 11 - Band II (12:05pm) - Band III (12:35pm)

Tuesday, August 12 - Orchestra IV

Wednesday, August 13 - Orchestra II (12:05pm) - Orchestra III (12:35pm)

Thursday, August 14 - Discovery Theater Review (11:00am Matinee)
Band IV (12:05pm &12:35pm)

Friday, August 15 - Junior Chorus Presents: The Music Man" (10:30am Matinee)
Junior Chorus Minors (12:05pm) - Senior Chorus (12:35pm)

Musicals and Dramas in the Lemberg Drama Center

Wednesday, July 23 - the 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, M24B
Hillside Theater

Friday, July 25 - The Wiz
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, Main
Lemberg Drama Center

Friday, July 25 - Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T4
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T4
Lucy Moses Amphitheater

Tuesday, July 29 - Willy Wonka
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T3
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T3
Lucy Moses Amphitheater

Wednesday, July 30 - Peter & the Starcatcher
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, M24A
Hillside Theater

Friday, August 1 - Legally Blonde
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T1
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T1
Lucy Moses Amphitheater

Tuesday, August 5 - Into the Woods
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, M24C
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, M24C
Hillside Theater

Thursday, August 7 - Freckleface Strawberry
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, M24A
Hillside Theater

Friday, August 8 - Cinderella
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T2
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T2
Lucy Moses Amphitheater

Tuesday, August 12 - The Wiz
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, Main
Lemberg Drama Center

Wednesday, August 13 - Bugsy Malone
1:30 P.M. | Jr. Students, T7
Lucy Moses Amphitheater

Wednesday, August 13 - Gypsy
1:30 P.M. | Repertory Theater
Lemberg Drama Center

Thursday, August 14 - Gypsy
10:30 A.M. & 1:30 P.M.
Repertory Theater
Lemberg Drama Center

Friday, August 15 - Joseph & the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
10:30 A.M. | Sr. Students, T5
Lucy Moses Amphitheater