Usdan Center for the
Creative and Performing Arts

America's Premier Performing and Visual Arts Day Camp.

Honor Roll of Donors

As of Augut 17, 2015

  • Marilyn and Russell Albanese
  • Robert L. Bachner
  • Bethpage Federal Credit Union
  • Lillian and Joel Cohen
  • Simon and Eve Colin Foundation
  • William and Muriel Elliott Foundation
  • Estreich and Company
  • The Claire Friedlander Family Foundation
  • Horace and Amy Hagedorn Fund
  • Maurice B. Hexter Philanthropic Fund
  • Jaffe Family Foundation
  • The Angela and Scott Jaggar Foundation
  • Lemberg Foundation
  • Diane and Adam Max
  • Kristin and John Miller
  • Music for Youth Foundation
  • Elizabeth Pritzker Endowment Fund
  • Kim and Stephen C. Rehman
  • Dr. Jerrold Ross
  • Sinai Reform Temple
  • Skolnick Family Charitable Trust
  • UJA-Federation of New York
  • Esme Usdan and James Snyder
  • Eva and John Usdan
  • Andrea Pollack and Adam Usdan
  • Bethpage logo
  • UJA logo
  • Jaggar Foundation logo
  • Music for Youth logo
  • Annette and Anthony Albanese Foundation
  • Canon, U.S.A.
  • New York Community Bank Foundation
  • Wayne Dempsey and Family
  • Estée Lauder Inc.
  • Tara Marie Kazak and Fan-Chia Tao
  • Rosemarie and Mitchell Klipper
  • Debra and Dale Lewis
  • Joy and John Racanelli
  • Ruth and Arthur Schaeffler
  • Patricia and David Schecher
  • Jerry and Roger Tilles
  • Judy Waxman and James Weill
  • Margarett Williams and Richard Eisenberg
  • Estee Lauder foundation
  • NYCB Foundation logo
  • Canon logo
  • Barbara and James A. Block
  • Rita and Frank Castagna
  • Marjory and Howard Cohen
  • Michael Fallacaro Memorial Fund
  • Suzanne Fields and Jeffrey Sunshine
  • Patrice Frank and Howard Golde
  • Barbara and Paul Gregg
  • Dawn and Joseph Hedgecock
  • Huntington Coach Corporation
  • Independent Coach Corporation
  • Sheri Iskenderian
  • Marguerite and Kenneth Kassinger
  • In Memory of John and Erica Kuhn
  • Susan and Lawrence Levy
  • Leslie and Harold Lewis, Jr.
  • Lynne and Scott Lyons
  • Martha Clara Vineyards
  • Mills Family Foundation
  • Suzanne and Robert Nederlander, Jr.
  • New York State School Music Association
  • Terry and David Peikon
  • Chris Pellegrini
  • Maria Porcaro
  • Benjamin Rosenberg
  • Ann Shea
  • Eleonora and Allen Silverman
  • Caroline Stoessinger
  • Suffolk Transportation Service, Inc.
  • Valde Ice Cream Corp.
  • Barbara and Fred Altman
  • Karin and Douglas Barnaby
  • Eileen and Chris Benedict
  • Lauren Brandt Schloss and Jonathan Schloss
  • Betsy and James Cassara
  • Susan Colby
  • Andrew Copper
  • Theresa Corrigan and Craig Roberts
  • Katherine Elliott and Richard Abramson
  • Capt. Kenneth R. Force
  • Janice and George Gatta
  • Marilyn and Michael Gladstein
  • Jennifer and Eric J. Hanauer, M.D.
  • Peter Horvath
  • Sheree and James Incorvaia
  • Independent Coach
  • Richard Jackson
  • Yolanda Lebron
  • Diane and John Leddy
  • The Christopher Lesta Fund
  • Amber and Ethan Lewis
  • Katherine R. Lewis
  • Macquarie Group Foundation
  • Barbara Marcus
  • Anne and Anthony Marsh
  • Caroline McIntyre
  • Julia Ann Murphy
  • Drs. Jeanine and Kageki Nagao
  • Newsday
  • Panera Bread
  • Corrine Peddy
  • Margaret Philbin
  • Susan and Michael Quilty
  • Lesley and Ted Rosenthal
  • Amy Schecher
  • Sylvia Alimena
  • Lorraine Angeletti
  • Kathy and Billy Barnhart
  • Kerry Barnhart
  • Jodi and Lee Baum
  • Michael Blutman
  • Julie Ann Bose
  • Allison Brandt and Michael Giesler
  • Dale and S. David Brandt
  • Jonathan Bronson
  • Judith Chen
  • Lisa Cohen and Win Thin
  • Wendy and Eric Cohen
  • Vivian Connolly
  • Reva Cooper
  • Linda and Lawrence Curran
  • Maurice Brandon Curry
  • Katherine and Walter Damkohler
  • Dawn and Bob Davis
  • Nancy and Herbert A. Deutsch
  • Karen and Andrew DiMartino
  • Kris and John Drago
  • Robin and Steven Finkelstein
  • Ashley Firestone and Brett Friedman
  • Susan and David Friedman
  • Friends of New York Botanical Garden in memory of Lucius Logan Delany
  • Karen and Thomas Gellert
  • Arianna Grassia
  • Laurence Paul Gray Memorial Fund
  • Enya Xu Guohus and Philip Zhou Bokang
  • Elizabeth and Eric Haft
  • Andrea and Steven Hakimzadeh
  • Melody Hall
  • Gary Hodges
  • Susanna and Terry Hoey
  • Stuart Hruska
  • Kristen and Charles Kirby
  • Sharon Kitzis
  • Liane Kupferberg Carter
  • Joy Lanuto
  • Marilyn and Peter Lehman
  • Susan and Barry Lehr
  • Pamela and Edward Lieber
  • Loeb and Troper
  • Michele Lowe
  • Sharon Maier-Kennelly and Patrick Kennelly
  • Barbara Mines
  • Rochelle and Steven Morgan
  • The Morse Family Foundation
  • North Service Nursery LLC
  • Opal Construction Corp.
  • Laura Peddy
  • Amy and Brian Poulos
  • Mary and Robert Powell
  • R & D Carpet and Tile Corp.
  • Jody Ratner
  • Sarah Rosen and Nahum Kianovsky
  • Gary Rosenberg
  • Linda and Jay Russ
  • Rae and Steven Schopp
  • Janice and Steven Schwartz
  • Arlene Simon
  • Francesca Smith
  • Hillary Sperber
  • Valerie Sulzinski
  • Eva Tan
  • TNJ Designs
  • Laura Walsh
  • Debra and Timothy Warlan
  • Stacey Wasserman
  • Lafiya Watson
  • Susan Weber
  • Debra Wimpfheimer
  • Judith and Larry Witmer
  • Paula and Neil Wolfson
  • Shari Yudenfreund-Sujka, M.D.
  • Maxine Adler
  • Margarita and Jesus Amaya
  • Stanley Barris
  • Denise and Richard Bassin
  • Barbra and Jon Batterman
  • Maria Bembridge
  • Irene Berkman
  • Genya Bernstein
  • Mark Bligh
  • Leslie and Dan Blumenthal
  • Robin and Mark Bright
  • Jodi Brogan
  • Mary Brogan
  • Nicole Buffa
  • Maria and Robert Callegari
  • Megan Castagna
  • Lani Chang
  • Mercedes Colwin and Jonathan Stern
  • Lisa and Dave Courter
  • Bernadette and Richard Dankenbrink
  • Louisa and Michael Eiermann
  • Joy and Michael Esser
  • Marcie and Terry Feinberg
  • Amy and Edward Feldstein
  • Sharon and Gregory Ferraro
  • Joseph J. Fins
  • Margaret Fitzgerald
  • Cristine and Robert Fredericks
  • Annalisa and Pablo Freyre
  • Lauri Goodwyn and Richard LaFont
  • Alice M. Gross
  • Aydan and Yusuf Guvenc
  • Andrea and Steve Hakimzadeh
  • Diana and Arthur Harkin
  • Martine and Jasmin Hervey
  • Dana and Bradley Hirsch
  • Nancy Hochman
  • Elaine and Jim Hunter
  • Annmarie and Walter Itgen
  • Penny and Ross Kapilian
  • Victoria and Troy Kessler
  • Catherine and Michael Kitakis
  • Janice B. Klein
  • Carole and Ronald Knoll
  • Nancy and Alan Kupferman
  • Kevin Leary
  • Michelle Leder
  • C. Victor Lionti
  • Ned Low
  • Martha and Peter Macchio
  • Tova and Stuart Markowitz
  • Carmen and Steve Martinez
  • Karen and Luis Martinez
  • Ilse Meckauer
  • Mets Roll-Off Service
  • Gertrude Michelson
  • Stanley Mishkin
  • Yvonne and Frank Morales
  • Jen and Walter Mrakovic
  • Nancy and Vincent Notar-Francesco
  • Elizabeth and Kevin O'Handley
  • Melanie and Steven Perlstein
  • Charron and Nicholas Pierce
  • Olga and Igor Pimental
  • Chrissy and Joseph Rudden
  • Astrid and Cristian Sabellarosa
  • Inessa Safronova and Vladmir Igaunis
  • Marybeth Schooley and Daniel VanVorst
  • Linda and Alan Schwartz
  • Vusumuzi Sibanda
  • Gabrielle Silver and Jonathan Lewis
  • Silver Heights Farm Nursery
  • Donna Stefans
  • Perri and Marc Steiner
  • Joy Steinfeld and Barry Shaktman
  • Kathrin Stengel and Michael Eskin
  • Vanessa and Sal Tarsia
  • Alcione and Ernest Tricarico
  • Martina and Vincent Tropeano
  • Rallyn and Christophe Tucker
  • Twin County Swimming Pools
  • Denise and Gregory Vail
  • Yuliya Vaynrub
  • Ana and Javier Vieytez
  • Paula and Neil Wolfson
  • Dr. and Mrs. Edward Yardeni
  • Susan and Efraim Zak