Usdan Center for the
Creative and Performing Arts
Lose Yourself for a Summer. Find Yourself for a Lifetime.

Connect with
America's Premier Arts Day Camp:

 
Honor Roll of Donors

As of FEBRUARY 24, 2014

  • Robert Bachner
  • Bethpage Federal Credit Union
  • CAMBR Foundation
  • Lillian and Joel Cohen
  • Marjory and Howard Cohen
  • Simon and Eve Colin Foundation
  • William and Muriel Elliott Foundation
  • Claire Friedlander Family Foundation
  • Maurice B. Hexter Philanthropic Fund
  • Rosemarie and Mitchell Klipper
  • The Jaffe Families
  • Angela and Scott Jaggar Foundation
  • Lemberg Foundation
  • Kristin and John Miller
  • Music for Youth Foundation
  • Dr. Jerrold Ross
  • UJA-Federation of New York
  • The Usdan Family
  • Bethpage logo
  • UJA logo
  • Jaggar Foundation logo
  • Music for Youth logo
  • Marilyn and Russell Albanese
  • The Chubb Group
  • Estreich and Company
  • Laurence Paul Gray Memorial Fund
  • Horace and Amy Hagedorn Fund
  • Tara Marie Kazak and Fan-Chia Tao
  • The Estée Lauder Companies, Inc.
  • Susan and Lawrence Levy
  • Debra and Dale Lewis
  • Long Island Community Foundation
  • The Lily McKinley Trust
  • New York Community Bank Foundation
  • Margaret Philbin
  • Joy and John Racanelli
  • Kim and Stephen C. Rehman
  • Arturo Riera
  • Beverly and Arthur Shorin Foundation
  • Margarett Williams and Richard Eisenberg
  • Estee Lauder foundation
  • NYCB Foundation logo
  • Barbara and James Block
  • Michael Fallacaro Memorial Fund
  • Robin and Steven Finkelstein
  • Patrice Frank and Howard Golde
  • Janice and George Gatta
  • Marilyn and Michael Gladstein
  • Barbara and Paul Gregg
  • Sheree and Jim Incorvaia
  • Sheri Iskenderian and Ed Eriksen
  • Marguerite and Kenneth Kassinger
  • John Kuhn
  • Judy and Jay Linden
  • Caroline McIntyre
  • Mills Family Foundation
  • Julia Ann Murphy
  • Suzanne and Robert Nederlander, Jr.
  • Lesley and Ted Rosenthal
  • RWP&V Advertising and Design
  • Ruth and Arthur Schaeffler
  • Patricia and David Schecher
  • Suffolk Transportation Service
  • Jerry and Roger Tilles
  • Valde Ice Cream Corp.
  • Laura Walsh
  • Christina and John R. Bransfield, Jr.
  • Omer Celokoyar
  • Andrew Copper
  • Kerry and Michael Discioarro
  • Excel Worldwide Transportation Service
  • Catherine and Jeffrey Feltman
  • Capt. Kenneth R. Force
  • GE Foundation
  • Jennifer and Eric J. Hanauer
  • Peter Horvath
  • Independent Coach Corporation
  • Richard Jackson
  • Yolanda Lebron
  • Katherine and Ethan Lewis
  • Michele Lowe
  • Macquarie Group Foundation
  • Opal Construction Corporation
  • Pioneer Transportation Corporation
  • Mary Jane and Thomas Poole
  • Amy Schecher
  • Janis and Steven Schwartz
  • Ann Shea
  • Judy Tenney
  • Sylvia Alimena
  • Barbara and Fred Altman
  • Paul Ash
  • Karin and Doug Barnaby
  • Kathy and Billy Barnhart
  • Jodi and Lee Baum
  • Eileen and Chris Benedict
  • Laura Bergstein
  • Elena Blout and Barry Levinson
  • Mohan Boodram
  • Lisa Cohen and Win Thin
  • Wendy and Eric Cohen
  • Reva Cooper
  • A. Bradford DeMilo
  • Herbert Deutsch
  • Kris and John Drago
  • Steven Esposito
  • Patricia Evangelista
  • Dorit and Michael Farrington
  • Ashley Firestone and Brett Friedman
  • Susan and David Friedman
  • Goodsearch
  • Nina Habib Spencer
  • Kyle Halperin and Jeffrey Hellerman
  • Robert Harrod
  • Stuart Hruska
  • Jen-Air, Inc.
  • Sharon Kitzis and Michele Lester
  • Irene and Peter J. Klein
  • Diane and John Leddy
  • Marilyn and Peter Lehman
  • Sue and Barry Lehr
  • Pamela and Edward Lieber
  • Loeb and Troper
  • William Lynch
  • Andrea and Chris Malone
  • Anne and Anthony Marsh
  • Barbara Mines
  • Rochelle and Steven Morgan
  • Julia Ann Murphy
  • North Service Nursery LLC
  • Elizabeth and Peter Ostie
  • Corinne and Leonard Peddy
  • Jonathan Penn
  • Irene Pikous and Saar Yaniv
  • Linda and Jay Russ
  • Rae and Steven Schopp
  • Gladys Seisler
  • Francesca Smith
  • Andrea and Steven Tafuri-Hakimzadeh
  • Susan Weber
  • Morton D. Weill
  • Judith and Larry Witmer
  • Susan and Efraim Zak
  • Tina Alessi
  • Karen and Andrew Ansel
  • Paul Baer
  • Lisa and Jonathan Barnett
  • Stan Barrish
  • Barbra and Jon Batterman
  • Barbara and Jay Beckerman
  • Claudia and Donald Beeby
  • Heather Bennett and Kevin Nicholson
  • Kathy and Joseph Bergamini
  • Mark Bligh
  • Leslie and Dan Blumenthal
  • Nickie and Peter Brasch
  • Bronx Preparatory Charter School
  • Donna and Gerald Brown
  • Darlene and James Brown
  • Susan Butterworth
  • Burke Family Foundation
  • Lani Chang
  • Candace Channing
  • Lenny Cheng
  • Mercedes Colwin and Jonathan Stern
  • Vivian and Christopher Connolly
  • Michelle and Joseph Coreno
  • Maurice Dana
  • Lisa and Anthony Dell’Olio
  • Elizabeth and Peter Dion
  • Maureen and Rich Donoghue
  • Naomi and Stanley Drucker
  • Lidia and Charles Dura
  • Amy and Edward Feldstein
  • Sharon and Gregory Ferraro
  • Elizabeth Finston and Ran Avni
  • Tina and Scott Fitzgerald
  • Alison and Michael Gallub
  • Yaniris Galvan and John Sierra
  • Lisa Gangnath
  • Amy Giangregorio and Robert Moses
  • Rachel Gibbons and Daniel Rabinowitz
  • Mark Handel
  • Bettina and Andrew Hanks
  • Sarah Hartman and Peter Bergold
  • Taryn and Donald Heide
  • Dana and Bradley Hirsch
  • Christine and Neal Hochwald
  • Carole Horowitz and Ronald Knoll
  • Michelle Isaacs
  • Robert Israel
  • Soyoon Jee
  • Irma Latinsky
  • Penny and Ross Kapilian
  • Idelle Kleinman
  • Sheryl Klewicki
  • Joann and Michael Lane
  • Michelle Leder
  • Cosmo Victor Lionti
  • Tova and Stuart Markowitz
  • Nancy and Alan Kupferman
  • Ilse C. Meckauer
  • Gertrude Michelson
  • Jacqueline and John Moss
  • Nancy and Vincent Notar-Francesco
  • Elizabeth and Kevin O’Handley
  • Kerri and Alan Oman
  • Melanie and Steven Perlstein
  • Maureen and Matthew Perna
  • Donna Piccirillo
  • Betty and Paul Pilnik
  • Marie and Peter Pruden
  • Kate Rice and Gary Langer
  • Janine Rivera and Rodrigo Rodriguez
  • Terry and Noel Rivera
  • Heather and Christopher Roff
  • Brandi and Michael Russano
  • Astrid and Cristian Sabellarosa
  • Marcia and Lawrence Salvesen
  • Erika Schaefer
  • Jack Schnirman
  • Elizabeth and Glenn Seickel
  • Janette Sherman, M.D.
  • Vusumuzi Sibanda
  • Hilary Sperber
  • Pearl and Erwin Staller
  • David Steinberg
  • Perri and Marc Steiner
  • Susan and David Sweat
  • Judith Taylor
  • Twin County Swimming Pools
  • Nela Wagman and Steven Wein
  • Alison Ward and James Dougherty
  • Dana Weinberg and Eugene Shuster
  • Irina and Steven Volk
  • Ruth and Glenn Welborn
  • William Wertheim
  • Adrienne and Theo Williams
  • Jeanne and William Williams
  • Paula and Neil Wolfson
  • Shari Yudenfreund-Sujka
  • Maria and John Zion
  • Ellen Zuckerman